Middle East Technology Excellence Awards

Middle East Technology Excellence Awards

Inquire Now

How did you learn about the awards programme?

Download Awards Deck

How did you learn about the awards programme?
Please wait...

Recognising Leading Companies In Technological Innovation in the Middle East Region

#METechExcellenceAwards

The Middle East Technology Excellence Awards

Following the recent success of the biggest technology excellence awards in SingaporeHong Kong, Malaysia and China, we are bringing the prestigious awards programme to the Middle East to honor the technology champions of the region. 

If your company has successful groundbreaking projects, digital services, reimagined strategies, and technological initiatives, nominate now and join the growing list of notable names who are well on their way to becoming regional and global tech champions!

Submission Opens:
Apr 05, 2021
Submission Closes:
Aug 13, 2021
Awards Presentation Day:
Sep 09, 2021

Watch our trailer for Middle East Technology Excellence Awards

TESTIMONIALS

What do our winners have to say about winning the award?

  To be recognised this way really validates our solution and its relevance to the market.

Ricky Lim Head of IT, APAC Philips Global IT, Philips Electronics Singapore

  We’re always eager to innovate for growth. We believe that enhancing our customer experience is key to st...

Keith Chan Financial & Technology Officer, McDonald's Hong Kong

  This is an extremely huge boost for the team in our journey of delivering and also digitizing the banking expe...

Heather Goh Head of Digital, Wealth and Personal Banking, HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad

  Our team is inspired and equipped to tackle tomorrow’s pressing issues.

Yanping Wang General Manager for Public Affairs, Linkedin China

Watch videos from past winners

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: McDonald’s Hong Kong

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: thyssenkrupp Elevator (HK) Ltd

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: UMP Healthcare Holdings Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: PVH Corp

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Philip Morris Asia Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020: PURESSENCE BIO-TECH (HONG KONG) LIMITED

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Quality HealthCare Medical Services Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: TransUnion Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Fidelity International

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Vastcom Technology Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: YesStyle.com Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: ESIX LIMITED

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: DATASITE

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: UROS HK LIMITED

Why should you enter

NETWORK

Winners will be invited to attend the prestigious awards dinner in Hong Kong. Winners can bring their clients, peers, and colleagues to the awards dinner and celebrate their well-deserved award with them.

AMPLIFY

Reach potential clients as you let your innovations be known and honored in Asia.

EXPOSURE

The Middle East Awards special print edition will be produced this year after the individual-exclusive awards presentations that will be held in September. The print magazine will be distributed in newsstands, 5-star hotels and office buildings around Dubai. You will also receive 100 copies of the print magazine for your own distribution/use.

Meet the Judges

Glen Thomas

Glen Thomas

Partner - Technology Advisory
Grant Thornton UAE

Daniel Shah

Daniel Shah

EMEA Executive Director
Nexia International

Guidelines and Criteria

GUIDELINES

  • Nominations will be deliberated by a panel of technology industry experts from Middle East top accounting firms based on the judging criteria.

  • Companies may submit up to three (3) entries.

  • Nomination is free of charge. If your company wins, you are obliged to proceed booking your chosen winners package option to maximise the benefits of your win. Click here to see the pricing deck.

  • Deadline for submission of entries: 13 August 2021 

ELIGIBILITY

The awards programme is open to:
✔ Technology companies in the Middle East region that has pioneered ground-breaking IT products and solutions
✔ Companies from across different industries in the Middle East region with the most innovative technology initiatives that made an impact to their business

The technology project, product, service or initiative must be launched or had upgrades, in part or in full, in the last 24 calendar months.

CATEGORIES

One winning company will be honoured in each technology category and its corresponding industry.

TECHNOLOGY CATEGORIES

  • AI

  • Analytics

  • API

  • Augmented Reality and Virtual Reality

  • Automation

  • Battery Technology

  • Big Data

  • Biotechnology

  • Blockchain

  • Clothing Technology

  • Cloud

  • Computing

  • Connectivity

  • Cryptocurrency

  • Cybersecurity

  • Data Centre

  • Digital

  • E-Commerce

  • Enterprise Software

  • Fintech

  • Gaming

  • Hardware

  • ICT

  • Information Management

  • Infrastructure Technology

  • InsurTech

  • Internet

  • IoT

  • IT Storage

  • Machine

  • Marine Technology

  • Mobile

  • Nanotechnology

  • Network and Broadband

  • Online Services

  • Robotics

  • Safety

  • Software

  • Startup

  • Storage

  • Virtualisation

  • Web Services


INDUSTRY CATEGORIES

  • Advertising

  • Aerospace

  • Aerospace & Defense

  • Agriculture

  • Airline

  • Apparel

  • Architecture

  • Automotive Services

  • Automotive & Transport Equipment

  • Banking

  • Beauty & Cosmetics

  • Broadcasting

  • Brokerage

  • Building Services & Facilities

  • Business Insurance

  • Business Services

  • Cargo Handling

  • Chemicals

  • Commercial Building Construction

  • Commercial Real Estate Trust

  • Computer Hardware

  • Computer Services

  • Computer Software

  • Conglomerates

  • Consulting

  • Consumer Products - Durables

  • Consumer Products - Non-Durables

  • Corporate Advisory

  • Data Center

  • Department Stores

  • Dining & Entertainment

  • Diversified Services

  • Education

  • Electronic Manufacturing

  • Electronics

  • Energy

  • Engineering

  • Environmental Services

  • Executive Search

  • Financial Services

  • Financial Technology

  • Food & Beverage

  • Food Manufacturing Solutions

  • Food Safety

  • Fundraising

  • Furniture and Fixture

  • General Insurance

  • Health Insurance

  • Health Products & Services

  • Healthcare

  • Healthcare Technology

  • Heavy Civil Construction

  • Hospitality & Leisure

  • Human Resource Technology

  • Human Resources Consulting

  • Industrial Construction

  • Insurance Broker

  • Interior Design

  • Internet/New Media

  • Investment Banking

  • IT Services

  • Life Insurance

  • Legal

  • Logistics

  • Luxury Retail

  • Manufacturing

  • Marine and Offshore Engineering

  • Marine Services

  • Materials & Construction

  • Media & Entertainment

  • Metals & Mining

  • Motion Picture & Video

  • Music

  • Non-Profit or Government Organizations

  • Oil & Gas

  • Payments

  • Personal Insurance

  • Pharmaceuticals

  • Real Estate

  • Remittance

  • Residential Building Construction

  • Residential Product Manufacturing

  • Retail

  • Shipping

  • Sports

  • Technology

  • Telecommunications

  • Television

  • Training and Development

  • Transportation

  • Travel Services

  • Utilities

  • Venture Capital

  • Wholesale 

CRITERIA FOR JUDGING

The entries will be reviewed by the judges based on the following:

  • Uniqueness & Innovation - Does the project introduce new or cutting-edge innovation?

  • Effectiveness & Impact - Did the project achieve its objectives and targets? What measures have been used to assess its success? What was the impact on your company and industry? If the project is a solution provided for a client, what is the overall feedback of your client?

  • Dynamism - Is the strategy, project, service or product flexible to changes and progressive opportunities?

HOW TO ENTER?

1. Go to the online nomination form.

  • Read the award entry guidelines and eligibility for your reference.
  • Fill out the company information and entrant details fields.
  • Choose the technology category and industry you'd like to enter under.
  • Provide entry information: Entry title, 500-word summary of the entry, key achievements and client testimonial/s (if any).
  • Upload your supporting documents and project photos to further strengthen your entry.
  • Choose the winners package that you will take up, should you win an award.

2. You will then receive an email confirmation from the Middle East Technology Excellence Awards organisers after your nomination has been received.
3. Should your supporting documents not be ready yet and were not submitted through the nomination form, you may send them to [email protected] on or before August 13.

  • Three (3) entry photos are required.
  • Supporting documents are optional but will highly increase your chances of winning the award.
  • Supporting documents must be in PDF, PowerPoint and/or JPG format. For supporting videos, Youtube.com or Vimeo.com links must be provided.

  

PRICING

The nomination is free of charge. If your company wins, you are obliged to proceed booking your chosen winner's package option to maximise the benefits of your win, and attend the award presentation.

Click here to see pricing deck with the full details of the packages and entitlements.

KEY DATES

Deadline for submission: 13 August 2021, Friday
Awards presentation: September 2021

Past Winners

2021 WINNERS

21 United Holdings Pte Ltd

  • AI - Automotive Services

ABB Pte Ltd

  • Digital - Engineering

Accenture

  • Digital - Travel Services

ADVANCE.AI

  • Facial Recognition - Financial Services

AIA Singapore

  • Digital - Life Insurance

Air Liquide, APAC

  • Cloud - Oil & Gas

Aleta Planet

  • Digital - Remittance

Align Technology

  • Digital - Health Products & Services

Atome

  • Fintech - Payments

Avalon SteriTech Limited

  • Robotics - Health Products & Services

AVIENT COLORANTS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.

  • Digital - Chemicals

Aviva Ltd

  • Analytics - Life Insurance

Better.SG

  • Mobile - Telecommunications

Browzwear

  • Enterprise Software - Apparel

Canapii

  • Software - Startup

CITIC Telecom CPC

  • Augmented & Virtual Reality - Telecommunications

Cloud4C

  • Cloud - IT Services


CooperVision Singapore

  • Biotechnology - Health Products & Services


Datasite

  • Fintech - Mergers & Acquisitions


Dematic & Bolloré Logistics

  • Robotics - Warehouse

Digix Global

  • Blockchain - Metals & Mining


Far East Organization

  • Digital - Real Estate

Freightchain Technologies Pte Ltd

  • Blockchain - Logistics

Fullerton Health

  • Digital - Healthcare

Futu Holdings Limited

  • Fintech - Trading Services

GeTS Asia Pte Ltd

  • Digital - Logistics

Group-IB Global Private Limited

  • Cybersecurity - IT Products

Huttons Asia Pte Ltd

  • Online Services - Real Estate

IBM Manufacturing Solutions Pte Ltd

  • Augmented & Virtual Reality - Manufacturing

iClick Interactive Asia Group Limited

  • Big Data - Advertising

IDEMIA

  • Fintech - Payment Cards

IHH Healthcare Singapore

  • Mobile - Healthcare

IMTF BANKING SOFTWARE PTE LTD 

  • Digital - Financial Services

INOVAANTAGE PTE LTD

  • Software - Energy

Insightz Technology Pte Ltd

  • Cybersecurity - IT Services

IPC Systems, Inc.

  • Cloud - Financial Services

JobKred Private Limited

  • Software - Computer Software

LogRhythm

  • SIEM - Computer Software

Luminance

  • AI - Computer Software

Nanofilm Technologies International Limited

  • Nanotechnology - Automotive & Transport Equipment

Nanyang Technological University

  • IoT - Education

Nintex

  • Enterprise Software - Media & Entertainment

NTUC Income Insurance Co-operative Limited

  • API - Business Insurance

NTUC Income Insurance Co-operative Limited

  • Mobile - Life Insurance

OTSAW Digital Pte Ltd

  • Robotics - Commercial Real Estate Trust

Pure Storage

  • IT Storage - IT Services

Qualee Technology Pte Ltd

  • Mobile - Human Resource Technology

Refinitiv Labs Asia

  • AI - Financial Services

REVEZ Corporation Ltd

  • Information Management - Non-Profit or Government Organizations

SAS Institute

  • Analytics - Banking

Schenker Singapore Pte Ltd

  • Robotics - Logistics

SentinelOne

  • Cybersecurity - Network

Shootsta

  • Software - Internet/New Media

SIFT Analytics Group

  • Analytics - IT Services

Standard Chartered Bank

  • AI - Banking

Stratus Technologies

  • Computing - Aerospace

Surbana Jurong Consultants Pte Ltd

  • Augmented & Virtual Reality - Engineering

SVM Solutions and Technologies Pte. Ltd. (Solverminds)

  • Software - Shipping

Syniti Asia Pacific & Japan

  • Information Management - Metals & Mining

Tencent

  • Cloud - Retail

Tetherfi

  • AI - Telecommunications

Tiger Brokers (Singapore) Pte Ltd

  • Mobile - Brokerage

Tracesafe Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

  • IoT - IT Services

Transit Link Pte Ltd

  • Mobile - Transportation

Uqpay Technology (SG) Pte. Ltd.

  • Fintech - Payment Invoicing

VIAVI Solutions

  • Network and Broadband - Telecommunications

WIZ HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.

  • AI - Customer Experience

 

2020 WINNERS

AEM Holdings Limited

  • Analytics - Semiconductor

AIA Singapore

  • Digital - Personal Insurance


Armstrong Fluid Technology

  • Connectivity - Building Services & Facilities

Aspen Technology, Inc.

  • AI - Manufacturing

BeyondTrust

  • Cybersecurity - IT Services

BIGO Technology Pte Ltd

  • AI - Internet/New Media

Changi Airport Group

  • Digital - Travel Services

Ebb & Flow Group

  • Analytics - Food & Beverage

ENGIE Southeast Asia Pte Ltd

  • Digital - Data Center

EZ-Link Pte Ltd

  • Digital - Business Services

EZ-Link Pte Ltd

  • Mobile - Transportation

Far East Organization

  • Digital - Real Estate

HID Global

  • Hardware - Transportation

Secur Solutions Group

  • Hardware - Transportation

Horangi Cyber Security

  • Cloud - Cybersecurity

iClick Interactive Asia Group Limited

  • Big Data - Advertising

IPC Systems, Inc.

  • Infrastructure Technology - Financial Services

Kaddra Pte Ltd

  • E-Commerce - Startup

Konica Minolta Business Solutions Asia Pte Ltd

  • Information Management - Logistics

LogRhythm

  • SIEM - Computer Software

MariApps Marine Solutions

  • Software - Marine Services

MoneyOwl Pte Ltd

  • Fintech - Consumer Services

NETS

  • Fintech - Payments

NTUC Income Insurance Co-operative Limited

  • Digital - General Insurance

NTUC Income Insurance Co-operative Limited

  • Digital - Life Insurance

OSI Electronics Pte. Ltd.

  • Information Management - Electronic Manufacturing

Overdrive IOT Pte Ltd

  • IoT - Transportation

PALO IT Singapore

  • AI - Consulting

Perpetuuiti Technosoft PTE

  • Data Centre - Airline

Philips Electronics Singapore Pte Ltd

  • E-Commerce - Health Products & Services

PIVOT Fintech Pte. Ltd.

  • Fintech - Startup

Quest Software

  • Information Management - Computer Software

Quest Software

  • Infrastructure Technology - Computer Software

Ripple

  • Blockchain - Financial Services

Sansan Global

  • Cloud - Startup

SensorFlow

  • IoT - Energy

SIFT Analytics Group

  • Enterprise Software - Data Analytics

Silversea Media Group

  • Digital - Furniture and Fixture

Sompo Holdings (Asia) Pte. Ltd.

  • AI - General Insurance

SPTel Pte. Ltd.

  • Connectivity - Telecommunications

Symbo

  • Digital - Insurance Broker

TES

  • Computing - IT Services

The Talent Games

  • Gaming - Human Resource Technology

TIQRI Corporation Private Limited

  • IoT - Building Services & Facilities

Triterras

  • Fintech - Trade Finance

TurnKey Lender

  • Fintech - Banking

uCare.io Pte. Ltd. (UCARE.AI)

  • AI - Healthcare

VIAVI Solutions

  • Network and Broadband - Telecommunications

Wärtsilä Acceleration Centre

  • Digital - Marine and Offshore Engineering

YCH Group Pte Ltd

  • Robotics - Logistics

Zave Pte. Ltd.

  • Software - Startup

Zuellig Pharma

  • Blockchain - Pharmaceuticals

 

2019 WINNERS

Acronis Asia Pte Ltd

  • Back-up - Computer Software

  • Cloud - Computer Software

Affle International Pte Ltd

  • Mobile - Advertising

AIA Singapore

  • Information Management - Life Insurance

AP Media Pte Ltd

  • Digital - Media & Entertainment

Automation Anywhere

  • AI - Business Services

Cashwagon Pte Ltd

  • Digital - Financial Services

Changi Travel Services Pte Ltd

  • Connectivity - Retail

Equinix

  • Cloud - Data Center

EverComm Uni-Tech Singapore Pte Ltd

  • IoT - Hospitality & Leisure

Feigin Electric Singapore Pte Ltd

  • IoT - Energy

Here Technologies

  • IoT - Location Services

Huawei International Pte Ltd

  • Network and Broadband - Data Center

  • Network and Broadband - IT Services

IPC Systems

  • Connectivity - Financial Services

  • Infrastructure Technology - Financial Services

Kaspersky Lab

  • Cybersecurity - IT Services

Knowledge Navigator Pte Ltd

  • AI - Real Estate

Lantone Systems Pte Ltd

  • ICT - Business Services

LINFINITY Pte Ltd

  • Blockchain - IT Services

LogRhythm

  • Cybersecurity - Computer Software

NetFoundry Inc.

  • Connectivity - Life Insurance

Netpluz Asia Pte Ltd

  • Network and Broadband - Telecommunications

Novade Solutions Pte Ltd

  • Digital - Real Estate

NTUC Income Insurance Co-operative Limited

  • Digital - Personal Insurance

Oxfordcaps Pte Ltd

  • Digital - Hospitality & Leisure

Park Place Technologies

  • Infrastructure Technology - IT Services

Persistent Systems Pte Ltd

  • AI - Financial Services

RedDoorz

  • Big Data - Hospitality & Leisure

SolarWinds Software Asia Pte Ltd

  • Virtualization - IT Services

SP Telecommunications Pte Ltd

  • IoT - Telecommunications

Subex

  • Analytics - Telecommunications

Suites Digital Pte Ltd

  • Enterprise Software - Business Services

Tagit

  • Digital - Banking

The Great Eastern Life Assurance Co. Ltd.

  • Digital - Life Insurance

  • Mobile - Life Insurance

Tookitaki Holding Pte Ltd

  • AI - Banking

Turnkey Lender

  • FinTech - Financial Services

VIAVI Solutions

  • Infrastructure Technology -Telecommunications

YOTEL Singapore Orchard

  • Robotics - Hospitality & Leisure

2020 WINNERS

Airport Authority Hong Kong

  • Robotics - Transportation


AXA Investment Managers Asia Limited

  • AI - Financial Services
     

Datasite

  • Fintech - Mergers & Acquisitions
     

Digital Transaction Limited

  • Blockchain - Computer Software
     

ESIX LIMITED

  • Network and Broadband - Telecommunications
     

FIL Investment Management (Hong Kong) Limited

  • Digital - Financial Services
  • Mobile - Financial Services
     

Fulfillment Bridge Limited

  • E-Commerce - Logistics
     

GUERLAIN (ASIA PACIFIC) LIMITED

  • Digital - Beauty & Cosmetics
     

Hang Seng Bank Limited

  • E-Commerce - Banking
  • Enterprise Software - Banking
     

High Performance Code and Data Lab

  • Cloud - Startup
     

InterContinental Grand Stanford Hong Kong

  • E-Commerce - Hospitality & Leisure
     

KBQuest Hong Kong Limited

  • Digital - IT Services
     

Kin Shun Information Technology (Hong Kong) Limited

  • Online Services - Logistics
     

McDonald's Hong Kong

  • Digital - Food & Beverage
     

Philip Morris Asia Limited

  • Publisher's Choice Award for Research & Development - Consumer Products (Durables)
     

PURESSENCE BIO-TECH (HONG KONG) LIMITED

  • Biotechnology - Biotechnology
     

PVH Corp

  • Digital - Retail
  • Software - Apparel
     

Quality HealthCare

  • Mobile - Health Products & Services
     

Rentokil Initial Hong Kong

  • Devices - Environmental Services
     

Shure Asia Limited

  • Devices - Business Services
     

Sino Innovation Laboratory Limited

  • Property Technology - Real Estate
     

The Great Eagle Company, Limited

  • AI - Real Estate
  • Digital - Real Estate

 

thyssenkrupp Elevator (HK) Ltd

  • Infrastructure Technology - Manufacturing
     

TransUnion Limited

  • Fintech - Banking
     

UMP Healthcare Holdings Limited

  • Digital - Health Products & Services
     

United Asia Finance Limited

  • Fintech - Financial Services
     

UROS HK Limited

  • IoT - Utilities
     

Vastcom Technology Limited

  • Automation - Hospitality & Leisure
     

Xtep International Holdings Limited

  • Clothing Technology - Sports
     

YesStyle.com Limited

  • E-Commerce - Retail

 

2019 WINNERS
Bambu

  • Financial Technology - Business Services


BrainNow Medical Technology Limited

  • IT - Healthcare

 

CS Global LTL Services Ltd.

  • Digital - Shipping

 

Cyberbit Ltd

  • Cybersecurity - Training and Development

 

Datatech Global (HK) Limited

  • AI - Logistics

 

Find Solution Ai Limited

  • AI - Education

 

Global Payments Asia-Pacific Limited

  • E-Commerce - Financial Services
  • Cybersecurity - Financial Services
     

GOIP AULA LTD

  • ICT - Business Services
     

Hang Seng Bank Limited

  • AI - Banking
  • E-Commerce - Banking

 

Hong Kong Disneyland Resort

  • Mobile - Media & Entertainment

 

Introv Limited

  • Enterprise Software - Retail

 

LexisNexis

  • Online Services - Legal

 

LF Logistics (HK) Limited

  • E-Commerce - Logistics

 

Magnum Research Limited

  • AI - Financial Services
     

Nintex

  • Enterprise Software - Business Services

 

Powell Software

  • Cloud - Business Services

 

Sands China Limited

  • Cloud - Hospitality Leisure

 

Synergy Strategic Solutions Limited

  • Robotics - Financial Services

 

TFS GLOBAL COMPANY LIMITED

  • Financial Technology - Retail


uHoo Limited

  • IoT - Health Products & Services

 

Vastcom Technology Limited

  • Cybersecurity - Hospitality & Leisure

 

YEECHOO HONG KONG LIMITED

  • E-Commerce - Apparel

2021 WINNERS

3D Gens Sdn Bhd

  • Biotechnology - Healthcare Technology

Abletech Solutions Sdn.Bhd.

  • E-Commerce - Startup

ACASIA Communications Sdn Bhd

  • Service Technology - Telecommunications

ADA

  • Analytics - Advertising

Allo Technology Sdn Bhd

  • Infrastructure Technology - Telecommunications
  • Network and Broadband - Telecommunications

AmBank (M) Berhad

  • Analytics - Banking

APM Automotive Berhad

  • Software - Automotive & Transport Equipment

ASIA AEROTECHNIC SDN BHD

  • Enterprise Software - Aerospace

BAC Education Sdn Bhd

  • Online Services - Education

BAT

  • Analytics - Consumer Products (Non-Durables)

BizSmart® Solution by Alliance Bank Malaysia Berhad

  • Digital - Banking
  • Online Services - Banking

BonusKad Loyalty Sdn Bhd

  • Digital - Marketing & Public Relations
  • Mobile - Marketing & Public Relations

Boost E-Wallet

  • Fintech - Financial Services
  • Fintech - Payments

Boustead DCNS Naval Corporation Sdn. Bhd

  • Software - Aerospace & Defense

bp Malaysia

  • Digital - Energy

CIMB Bank Berhad

  • Robotics - Financial Services

Cocoro Life (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

  • Digital - Consumer Products (Durables)

Collectius CMS (M) Sdn. Bhd.

  • Cloud - Financial Services

DDK Blockchain By Universal Horizon Sdn Bhd

  • Cryptocurrency - Technology

ENTROPIA (M) SDN. BHD.

  • Digital - Manufacturing
  • E-Commerce - Consumer Products (Non-Durables)

Farm to Fork Sdn. Bhd.

  • Cloud - Food & Beverage

Freightchain Technologies Pte Ltd

  • Blockchain - Logistics

HotelX

  • Mobile - Hospitality & Leisure

Indah Water Konsortium Sdn Bhd

  • Analytics - Utilities
  • Information Management - Utilities

Innovation Associates Consulting

  • Computing - IT Services

K-One Technology Bhd

  • IoT - Manufacturing

Lazada Malaysia

  • E-Commerce - Logistics

Lembaga Tabung Haji

  • Online Services - Financial Services

LexisNexis Southeast Asia

  • Analytics - Legal

Malaysia Airlines

  • Automation - Airline
  • Infrastructure Technology - Airline

MAMPU

  • Software - IT Services

Nexagate Sdn Bhd

  • Cybersecurity - Computer Software

OCBC Bank (Malaysia) Berhad

  • Mobile - Banking

One Two One Advisor Sdn Bhd

  • Mobile - Business Services

Pengurusan Air Selangor Sdn. Bhd.

  • Mobile - Utilities

Perbena Emas Sdn Bhd

  • Construction Technology - Materials & Construction

PETRONAS DIGITAL SDN. BHD.

  • AI - Oil & Gas
  • Analytics Oil & Gas
  • Digital - Oil & Gas

POS AVIATION SDN BHD

  • Digital - Data Center

Principal Asset Management Berhad

  • Fintech - Human Resource Technology

PruBSN Aman by Prudential BSN Takaful Berhad

  • Fintech - Life Insurance

Standard Chartered Global Business Services

  • AI - Banking

Sunway FutureX Farm

  • Infrastructure Technology - Agriculture

Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd

  • AI - Telecommunications

Tenaga Nasional Berhad

  • Digital - Utilities

Tune Protect Malaysia

  • Mobile - Financial Services

UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA

  • Digital - Education

Vertiv Malaysia Sdn Bhd

  • Infrastructure Technology - Internet/New Media

Vision Petroleum International Sdn Bhd

  • Data Centre - Oil & Gas

 

2020 WINNERS

Aerodyne Group

  • Information Management - Aviation

Affin Bank Berhad

  • Mobile - Banking

Alias Innovation Sdn Bhd

  • Software - Healthcare

ARB BERHAD

  • IoT - IT Services

Aspirasi

  • Fintech - Financial Services

BIMB Investment Management Berhad

  • E-Commerce - Financial Services

CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD.

  • AI - Retail

  • Mobile - Retail Technology

DE CIX Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

  • Connectivity - Telecommunications

edotco Group Sdn Bhd

  • Analytics - Telecommunications

Emerico Sdn Bhd.

  • Digital - Financial Services

Emgraft Systems Sdn Bhd

  • Cybersecurity - IT Services

Everise

  • AI - Business Services

Feigin Electric PTE LTD

  • Infrastructure Technology - Startup

GPRO Global Sdn Bhd

  • IoT - Healthcare Technology

HEITECH PADU BERHAD

  • IoT - Transportation

HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad

  • Information Management - Banking

  • Online services - Banking

IFCA MSC Berhad

  • Enterprise Software - Computer Software

iFIBER Sdn Bhd

  • Network and Broadband - Telecommunications

INFICARE (M) SDN BHD

  • Fintech - Remittance

INSTANT by GHL

  • Fintech - Payments

Kaigan Games Entertainment Sdn Bhd

  • Gaming - Media & Entertainment

Karuna (Sarawak) Enterprise Sdn Bhd

  • Augmented & Virtual Reality - Advertising

Ministry of Health Malaysia

  • Analytics - Non-Profit or Government Organizations

MMC Gamuda KVMRT (T) Sdn Bhd

  • Augmented & Virtual Reality - Engineering

NANOTEXTILE SDN BHD

  • Nanotechnology - Apparel

OrangeFIN Asia Sdn Bhd

  • Robotics - IT Services

Origin Integrated Studios Sdn Bhd

  • Enterprise Software - Healthcare Technology

Peering One Sdn Bhd

  • Cloud - Payments

Petronas Penapisan (Terengganu) Sdn Bhd

  • Analytics - Oil & Gas

PRIVASIA SDN BHD

  • Enterprise Software - IT Services

Setel Ventures Sdn Bhd

  • Digital - Startup

SJ Varied Sdn Bhd

  • Information Management - Oil & Gas

State Disaster Management Committee (Sarawak)

  • Digital - Non-Profit or Government Organizations

STIXFRESH

  • Biotechnology - Agriculture

Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd

  • Information Management - Computer Software

TERAS TEKNOLOGI SDN BHD

  • Cloud - IT Services

UEM SUNRISE BERHAD

  • Digital - Real Estate 

 

2019 WINNERS

Affin Bank Berhad

  • Mobile - Banking

Agensi Pekerjaan Ajobthing Sdn Bhd

  • Web Services - Human Resource Technology

Arinaa Kambyan Berhad

  • Robotics - Agriculture

Consider iProspect Sdn Bhd

  • AI - Business Services

  • Digital - Advertising

Enfrasys Consulting

  • Cloud - IT Services

Game Taiko Sdn Bhd

  • Gaming - Media & Entertainment

Involve Asia Technologies Sdn Bhd

  • Digital - Business Services

Ledgit Viable Sdn Bhd

  • Digital - IT Services

LinkZZapp Group Sdn Bhd

  • Digital - Real Estate

Loosely Coupled Technologies

  • AI - Diversified Services

Lumileds

  • Hardware - Electronic Manufacturing

Merchantrade Asia Sdn Bhd

  • Fintech - Financial Services

Ministry XR

  • Augmented & Virtual Reality - Automotive Services

  • Mobile - Telecommunications

Moving Walls

  • Analytics - Advertising

MY CONCEPTUAL ROBOTICS SDN BHD

  • Robotics - Engineering

MyAngkasa AzZahra Sdn Bhd

  • Digital - Financial Services

Pentajeu Sdn Bhd

  • Fintech - Trading Platform

Reg.Asia

  • Internet - IT Services

ServerFreak Technologies Sdn Bhd

  • Infrastructure Technology - IT Services

Shell Malaysia Trading Sdn Bhd

  • Digital - Energy

SOCOE SDN BHD

  • E-Commerce - Business Services

STRATO SOLUTIONS SDN BHD

  • Digital - Utilities

Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd

  • AI - Telecommunications

  • IoT - Utilities

Viewsonic International Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

  • IoT - Education

YTL Communications

  • Connectivity - Telecommunications

2020 WINNERS

Datasite

  • Fintech - Financial Services

Home Credit

  • Digital - Financial Services

J.D.Power Enterprise Management (Shanghai) Co., Ltd

  • Digital - Consulting

LinkedIn China

  • Online Services - Internet/New Media

Mictronics Company Limited

  • Infrastructure Technology - Building Services & Facilities

Contact Us

For more details, contact:

Julie Anne Nunez

+(65) 3158 1386

[email protected]

Meet the Judges

More judges will be announced soon.

Glen Thomas

Glen Thomas

Partner - Technology Advisory
Grant Thornton UAE

Daniel Shah

Daniel Shah

EMEA Executive Director
Nexia International

TESTIMONIALS

Check out what past winners have said upon receiving their award.

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: McDonald’s Hong Kong

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: thyssenkrupp Elevator (HK) Ltd

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: UMP Healthcare Holdings Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: PVH Corp

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Philip Morris Asia Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020: PURESSENCE BIO-TECH (HONG KONG) LIMITED

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Quality HealthCare Medical Services Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: TransUnion Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Fidelity International

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Vastcom Technology Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: YesStyle.com Limited

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: ESIX LIMITED

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: DATASITE

HKB Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: UROS HK LIMITED

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: GeTS Asia Pte Ltd

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Digix Global

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Freightchain Technologies Pte Ltd

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Insightz Technology Pte Ltd

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: CooperVision

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Qualee Technology Pte Ltd

BR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Far East Organization

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: IBM Manufacturing Solutions Pte Ltd

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Nintex

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Futu Holdings Limited

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Huttons Asia Pte Ltd

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: INOVAANTAGE PTE LTD

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: NTUC Income Insurance Co-operative Limited

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: SentinelOne

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Syniti

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: IHH Healthcare

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: AIA Singapore

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: SAS Institute & CIMB Singapore

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Fullerton Health

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Atome

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Cloud4C

SBR Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Datasite

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Universal Horizon Sdn Bhd

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: Prudential BSN Takaful Berhad

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: BAT

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2021 Winner: BDNC

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: INSTANT by GHL

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: UEM SUNRISE BERHAD

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Petronas Penapisan (Terengganu) Sdn Bhd

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Affin Bank Berhad

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: edotco Group Sdn Bhd

Malaysia International Business Awards and Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Everise

Malaysia Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad

China Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Datasite

China Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: Home Credit

China Technology Excellence Awards 2020 Winner: LinkedIn China

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How do I nominate?

You can send an entry via the online nomination form where you have to fill in details about your company and the project, product or service that you wish to enter. You also have to submit a 500 word write up summarizing your project details and why it should win an award.

How many winners per category?

There will only be one winner per industry category.

Can I send two or more entries for our company?

You can send a maximum of three (3) entries. If you are nominating several projects, please enter each entry separately.

What can I nominate?

You can nominate any outstanding and innovative product, project or service that has improved your company’s business. Note that the project should have been launched, in part or full, over the last 24 calendar months, or if the project was launched prior to 2 years, it should have undergone a recent innovation to be eligible for the awards.

Will there be an awards dinner this year?

We do understand the current situation with COVID-19. Rest assured that our priority remains that of our guest and their safety. So our team will be doing an online awards presentation and video interview through video-conferencing.